May 17, 2022

Grupomodo

Exercise makes you strong

It’s a monster day of high school action

Pursuing is the York-Adams athletics agenda for occasions of Tuesday, Sept. 7. It can be a monster working day of superior college motion. Scores will be posted as they become obtainable.

Large Faculty BOYS’ SOCCER

Northeastern 2, Dallastown 1, F

Central York 9, Dover , F

Susquehannock 2, York Suburban , F

Kennard-Dale 3, Japanese York 1, F

Hanover 1, York Catholic , F

Littlestown 9, Milton Hershey , F

Lancaster County Christian 7, Christian School Of York 3, F

Fairfield 3, Delone Catholic 1, F

Spring Grove 1, Red Lion , F

Substantial School GIRLS’ SOCCER

Red Lion 3, Spring Grove 2, F

Dallastown 3, Northeastern , F

South Western 12, York High , F

Fairfield 4, Delone Catholic 3, F

Gettysburg 2, West York , F

York Catholic 10, Hanover 1, F

Jap York 3, Kennard-Dale , F

Susquehannock 5, York Suburban , F

New Covenant 5, Christian University of York , F

Central York at Dover, 4 p.m.

Biglerville at Bermudian Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Substantial University GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Mechanicsburg 3, Northeastern , F

Littlestown 3, Bermudian Springs , F

Central York 3, Pink Lion , F

York Suburban 3, New Oxford , F

South Western 3, Dallastown , F

Jap York 3, Susquehannock 2, F

York Catholic 3, Delone Catholic , F

West York 3, Gettysburg 2, F

Dayspring Christian 3, Christian Faculty of York , F

York Substantial at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

Significant University GIRLS’ TENNIS

Pink Lion 5, Northeastern , F

Central York 5, Dover , F

Bermudian Springs 4, Littlestown 1, F

Dallastown 4, South Western 1, F

Gettysburg 5, Hanover , F

Delone Catholic 3, York Catholic 2, F

Susquehannock 5, Biglerville , F

Kennard-Dale 3, West York 2, F

New Oxford 5, York Suburban , F

High Faculty CROSS Place

At Spring Grove: Boys: 1. Gettysburg, 4-. 2. York Catholic, 3-1. 3. New Oxford, 2-2. 4. Spring Grove, 1-3. 5. Biglerville, -4. Girls: 1. Gettysburg, 4-. 2. York Catholic, 3-1. 3. New Oxford, 2-2. 4. Spring Grove, -3. 4. Biglerville, -3. Individual winners: Boys: Matthew Nawn (H). Girls: Winter Oaster (G).